Skip to Content
Report an accessibility problem
Engineering  |  The Polytechnic School

The Polytechnic School Directory

By discipline

Aviation

Michael Cirillo

Lecturer

John H. DeLugt

Lecturer | Aviation Programs

Gregory Files

Lecturer | Aviation Programs

Mary Niemczyk

Associate Professor | Aviation Programs

480-727-1595
Mary.Niemczyk@asu.edu

Marc O’Brien

Lecturer Sr and Program Chair, Aviation Programs Aviation Programs

480-727-1024
MARC.OBRIEN@asu.edu

Michael Pearson

Clinical Assoc Professor | Aviation Programs

David Steele

Instructor | Aviation Programs

Jesse Wagner

Instructor | Altitude Chamber

Anthony Wende

Lecturer Aviation Programs

Hunter Williams

Instructor | Aviation Programs

Douglas Winner

Instructor | Aviation Programs

Engineering and Manufacturing Engineering

Daniel Aukes

Assistant Professor | Engineering, Systems Engineering

Bruno Azeredo

Assistant Professor | Manufacturing Engineering

Vaughn (David) Becker

Associate Professor | Human Systems Engineering

Jennifer Bekki

Associate Professor and Graduate Program Chair, Engineering Education Engineering and Manufacturing Engineering

Dhruv Bhate

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

480-727-1332
dpbhate@asu.edu

Samantha Brunhaver

Assistant Professor | Engineering

Adam Carberry

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

Xiangfan Chen

Assistant Professor | Engineering Programs

Yan Chen

Assistant Professor | Systems Engineering

(480) 727-5123
yanchen@asu.edu

Brooke Coley

Assistant Professor | Engineering Program

James Contes

Lecturer Sr | Engineering Program

Scott Danielson

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

Jerry Gintz

Lecturer Sr | Engineering Program

480-727-1651
Jerry.Gintz@asu.edu

Mark Henderson

Emeritus Professor | Engineering Program 

Laura Hosman

Assistant Professor

Nathan Johnson

Assistant Professor | Engineering Program Interdisciplinary Science and Technology

Shawn Jordan

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

Arunachala Mada Kannan

Professor, Graduate Program Chair, systems engineering Engineering Program

480-727-1102
amk@asu.edu

Darshan Karwat

Assistant Professor

Nadia Kellam

Associate Professor Engineering

Jimmy Kimberly

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

Chen-Yuan Kuo

Associate Professor Engineering Program

Chris Kyselka

Associate Instructional Professional 

480-727-1097
ckyselka@asu.edu

Sharon Lewis

Lecturer Sr | Engineering Program

Ayan Mallik

Assistant Professor

Abdel Ra’ouf Mayyas

Assistant Professor | Engineering Program

Troy McDaniel

Assistant Professor

Pavlos Mikellides

Associate Professor Engineering Program

Thaddeus Miller

Assistant Professor

Darryl Morrell

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

Changho Nam

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

480-727-1218
changho.nam@asu.edu

Scott Pollat

Lecturer Sr | Engineering Program

480-727-5699
Scott.Pollat@asu.edu

Jyoti Prakash

Visiting Scholar |  Engineering Program

John Rajadas

Associate Professor Engineering Program Chair | Engineering Program

480-727-1188
rajadas@asu.edu

Jafar Razmi

Associate Professor for Research

(480)727-1062
Jafar.Razmi@asu.edu

Sangram Redkar

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

John Robertson

Emeritus Professor | Manufacturing Engineering

480-727-1121
jrobertson@asu.edu

Bradley Rogers

Associate Professor, The Polytechnic School Engineering Program

Kenan Song

Assistant Professor | Engineering Program

480-727-2720
kenan.song@asu.edu

Thomas Sugar

Professor |  Engineering Program

Govindasamy Tamizhmani

Associate Research Professor | Engineering Program

480-727-1220
manit@asu.edu

Wenlong Zhang

Assistant Professor Engineering Program

Environmental Resource Management

Albert Brown

Lecturer Sr. | Environmental Resource Management 

480-727-1320
al.brown@asu.edu

Kiril Hristovski

Associate Professor | Engineering Program

Larry Olson

Associate Professor and Program Chair, Environmental Resource Management Environmental Resource Management

480-727-1499
larry.olson@asu.edu

Taylor Weiss

Assistant Professor Environmental Resource Management

Graphic Information Technology

Christina Carrasquilla

Lecturer | Graphic Information Technology

Penny Dolin

Associate Professor of Practice | Graphic Information Technology

480-727-1324
pd@asu.edu

Arnaud Ehgner

Lecturer | Graphic Information Technology

John Hentges

Lecturer | Graphic Information Technology 

Prescott Perez-Fox

Lecturer | Graphic Information Technology

Deborah Prewitt

Lecturer | Graphic Information Technology

Laurie Ralston

Lecturer | Graphic Information Technology

Susan Squire

Lecturer and Program Chair, Graphic Information Technology | Graphic Information Technology

Thomas Schildgen

Emeritus Professor | Graphic Information Technology

William (Chad) Westover

Lecturer | Graphic Information Technology

Human Systems Engineering

Vaughn (David) Becker

Associate Professor | Human Systems Engineering

Russell Branaghan

Associate Professor | Human Systems Engineering

Erin Chiou

Assistant Professor | Human Systems Engineering

Nancy Cooke

Graduate Program Chair and Professor Human Systems Engineering

480-988-2173
Nancy.Cooke@asu.edu

Scotty Craig

Assistant Professor | Human Systems Engineering

Rob Gray

Undergraduate Program Chair and Associate Professor Human Systems Engineering

Robert Gutzwiller

Assistant Professor | Human Systems Engineering

Rod Roscoe

Assistant Professor | Human Systems Engineering

Information Technology

Damien Doheny

Undergraduate Program Chair and Lecturer Information Technology

Asmaa Elbadrawy

Lecturer | Information Technology

Jim Helm

Professor of Practice | Information Technology

Joseph Kuitche

Lecturer |  Information Technology

480-727-1153
kuitche@asu.edu

Robert Rucker

Lecturer | Information Technology

Technological Entrepreneurship and Management

Jason Bronowitz

Lecturer | Technological Entrepreneurship and Management

Andrea Cherman

Lecturer | Technological Entrepreneurship and Management Program

Steve Cho

Lecturer | Technological Entrepreneurship and Management Program

Aram Chomina-Chavez

Lecturer | Technological Entrepreneurship and Management

Richard Filley

Instructional Professional | Technological Entrepreneurship and Management

Carolyn Hirata

Lecturer and Program Chair, Technological Entrepreneurship and Management | Technological Entrepreneurship and Management

Chad Kennedy

Lecturer | TEM Program

480-727-5970
ckennedy@asu.edu

Gary Waissi

Professor | Technological Entrepreneurship and Management