Skip to Content
Report an accessibility problem
Engineering  |  The Polytechnic School

Contact the Polytechnic School

Business Office

5990 S Sterling Mall Mesa, Arizona 85212

Hours: Monday — Friday 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Phone: 480-727-1177

Fax: 480-965-3610

Email: Kelley.McManus@asu.edu

Director’s Office

Ann McKenna, Vice Dean for Strategic Advancement
Jennifer Bekki, Associate School Director

6049 S Backus Mall
Mesa, AZ 85212

Sutton Hall Building, Suite 140

Phone: 480-727-1177

Fax: 480-727-2886

Phone contacts

Admissions: 480-965-7788

Advising: 480-727-1874

General Questions: 480-727-5496

University Housing: 480-965-3515

Fax: 480-727-5299

Polytechnic campus mailing information

Polytechnic campus mail code: 2080

Regular mailing address: Sutton Hall Building, Suite 140 6049 S. Backus Mall, Mesa, AZ  85212

Mailing address for FedEX, UPS, etc: Sutton Hall Building, Suite 140 6049 S. Backus Mall, Mesa, AZ  85212

Advising and Student Services

Wanner Hall, second floor
Schedule an appointment

6073 S. Backus Mall Mesa, AZ 85212
Mesa, AZ 85212

Mail Code: 5880

Phone: 480-727-1874

Fax: 480-727-5657

Graduate Advising
Phone: 480-727-4723

Room reservations

Conference/ Classrooms

Phone (Library rooms): 480-727-1037

Meeting Rooms

Polytechnic Campus IT

6049 S Backus Mall
Mesa, AZ 85212

Phone: 480-727-5393

Submit IT tickets

Poly website tickets

Space Request

Program Chairs

 

Aviation Programs:
Marc O’Brien, Program Chair
Mary Niemczyk, Graduate Program Chair

Engineering and Manufacturing Engineering:
John Rajadas, Undergraduate Program Chair
Thomas Sugar, Graduate Program Chair

Engineering Education Systems & Design:
Nadia Kellam, Graduate Program Chair

Environmental and Resource Management:
Kirik Hristovski, Program Chair

Graphic Information Technology:
Susan Squire, Program Chair

Human Systems Engineering:
Rob Gray, Undergraduate Program Chair
Scotty Craig, Graduate Program Chair

Information Technology:
Damien Doheny, Program Chair

Robotics and Autonomous Systems
Sangram Redkar, Graduate Program Chair

Systems Engineering:
Thomas Sugar, Graduate Program Chair

Technological Entrepreneurship and Management:
Carolyn Hirata, Program Chair

User Experience:
Rob Gray, Graduate Program Chair

Request Information on Degree Programs